CUPA MOLDOVEI ORANGE
EDIŢIA 2016-2017

Tur preliminar
1/32 de finală
1/16 de finală
1/8 de finală
1/4 de finală
20 august 2016
CF Rîșcani - FC Speranța Drochia 4-2 (2-2, 2-0 t.s) Râșcani
CS Intersport - FC Florești 1-0 Sănătăuca
FC Maiak (Cioropcani) - FC Codru Juniori 2-0 Ungheni, t.sintetic
FC Fălești - FC Grănicerul 0-5 Fălești
FC Nistru - FC Dava 2-0 (0-0, 2-0 t.s) Călărășeuca
CS Orhei Star - FC Bogzești 1-0 Orhei, CSR
FC Cotiujenii Mari - FC Cruiz 1-2 Cotiujenii Mari
CS Politeh - Sinteza 1-8 Chișinău, UTM
CSF Cricova - CS Anina 1-2 Criuleni
CS Sparta - FC Boldurești 1-0 Mileștii Mici
FC Slobozia Mare - FC Cahul-2005 2-1 Slobozia Mare
FC Ceadîr-Lunga - FC Trachia 4-0 Ceadîr-Lunga, t.sintetic
FC Sireți - CFR Ialoveni 3-0 Sireți
FC Maiak (Chirsova) - FC Congaz 0-2 (0-0, 0-2 t.s) Chirsova
23 august 2016
FC Nistru - CS Orhei Star 0-1 (0-0, 0-1 t.s) Călărășeuca
FC Ceadîr-Lunga - FC Slobozia Mare 7-2 Ceadîr-Lunga, t.sintetic
3 septembrie 2016
CF Râșcani - FC Edineț 1-4 Râșcani
CS Intersport - FC Sîngerei 1-0 Sănătăuca
FC Maiak (Cioropcani) - FC Codru 3-5 Ungheni, t.sintetic
FC Grănicerul - FC Spicul 0-2 Glodeni
CS Orhei Star - FC Victoria 1-2 Orhei, CSR
FC Cruiz - Iskra 1-1, 1-3 pen. Camenca
Sinteza - CF Intersport Aroma 0-1 TS Căușeni
CS Anina - Real Succes 3-0 Anenii Noi
CSF Sparta - FC Sf.Gheorghe 2-4 Mileștii Mici
FC Ceadîr-Lunga - FC Prut 2-2, 4-6 pen. Ceadîr-Lunga
FC Sireți - CF Sparta Selemet 2-10 Sireți
FC Congaz - Gagauziya-Oguzsport 2-4 Congaz
20 septembrie 2016
FC Victoria - FC Spicul 0-2 Chișinău, Joma Arena
Iskra - FC Saxan 0-5 Râbnița, st.orășenesc 
FC Sf.Gheorghe - CF Ungheni 1-0 Suruceni 
FC Prut - CF Sparta Selemet 0-3 Leova 
21 septembrie 2016
FC Academia - FC Edineț 6-0 Ghidighici 
FC Codru - CS Intersport 1-0 Chișinău, st.Real Succes 
CS Anina - CF Intersport-Aroma 2-2 (3-1 pen.)
25 octombrie 2016
FC Milsami - FC Academia 4-0 Orhei, CSR 
FC Sheriff - FC Codru 13-0 Tiraspol, CS Sheriff, Arena Mică
FC Spicul - CF Petrocub-Hîncești 0-3 Sîngerei
CSF Speranța - FC Saxan 0-1 Nisporeni
FC Dinamo-Auto - FC Sf.Gheorghe 3-2 Ternovca, st.Dinamo-Auto
CF Gagauziya-Oguzsport - FC Zaria 1-8 Comrat
26 octombrie 2016
FC Zimbru - CS Anina 10-0 Chișinău, st.Zimbru
CF Sparta - FC Dacia 1-4 Speia, st.Dacia
26 aprilie 2017
FC Dacia - FC Zaria 15-30 s.Speia, st.Dacia
FC Milsami - FC Sheriff 15-30 CSR Orhei
CF Petrocub-Hîncești - FC Saxan 15-30 Hîncești, st.orășenesc
FC Dinamo-Auto - FC Zimbru 15-30 Ghidighici, s.sătesc